Question
Aggiornato il
8 ott 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Charlotte had a very small part in the pilot, but I loved her and asked to audition for that role
in this sentence, what does that mean <pilot>?
I just know pilot means 1.a person controlling aircraft or 2.guide an aircraft ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
in this case it means the first episode of a tv show :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?