Question
Aggiornato il
9 ott 2020
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "When the world's youngest dictator addressed his 25 million or so people on May 7, 2016, he made a bold promise."
What's the meaning of "Addressed"? Is it means "Addressed a speech"?
And What's the meaning of "bold promise"? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
addressed: spoke to
bold promise: 很大的允许
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?