Question
Aggiornato il
7 feb 2017
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Arabo
Come si dice in Arabo? مساء الخير للجميع في عندي سوال بعد ما الواحد يعمل شغله ويخلص منها او بس يرجع على بيتو من العمل احنا منستعمل كلمة يعطيك العافيه بالانجليزي شو معناها (يعطيك العافيه)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
I don't understand your question
do you want the english translation ?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
actually it is informal words meaning literally a prayer to God to give you good health
so you can translate it to "good health " and you mean by it that you wish he has always good health but this looks saudi informal speech
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ImTryToLearnEnglish
You can't translate this expression literally and in English there is no such expression that can be close to the meaning you hope for. BUT, you can use different expressions to say to somebody who has been working hard...
* Thanks for your great efforts.
* You've done a great job. so keep up the good work.
* You're doing great, just hang in there.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo