Question
Aggiornato il
10 apr 2014
- Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 今度 e 次回 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
今度 means this time, but sometimes means the next time. It depends on the context.
ex.
今度の家は湖の近くです。 The house which I recently moved to is near the lake.
料金は今度支払います。 I will pay the next time.
次回 means the next occurrence of an occurrence which is mentioned.
ex.
今度は東京で、次回は大阪で会いましょう。 See you next in Tokyo, and next of it in Osaka.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?