Question
Aggiornato il
8 feb 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra America e The United States ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Usually America means he united states because the full name is 'The United States of America' but there is also North America
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Both mean the same thing and are shorter names for the full name which is "The United States of America"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
@gxbbyf thank you so much! My name is Vuong. I'm from Viet Nam. I'm learning English. Can we become friend? I think that could help me improve my English skills and I also help you understand about Viet Nam if you excited about my country.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Are you sure? I could not find it..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita