Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
16 ott 2020
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Qual è la differenza tra digitar e teclar ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Digitar é simplesmente usar o teclado.
Teclar pode significar a mesma coisa, ou fazer som no teclado. É muito menos usado, e, lá para 2009, significava ter conversão virtual.
Muitas vezes você via alguém te convidando a uma conversa no MSN ou Orkut "Q tc?" (quer teclar?)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
They're the same at all... But "teclar" it's not used.
0
likes
1
disagree
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Quando você digita você tecla.
Nobody uses that word anymore.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Digitar means like texting on smartphone, and teclar we use when someone is using a keyboard.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
digitar means when you're teclando on a cell phone, and teclar means you're using a keyboard
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
almost the same.
Teclar is for analog devices. so you press on the "teclas"(analog keys).
Digitar is for digital devices.
In this case, it refers to the using of the fingers prints which is called "digitais" in Portuguese.
but both are correct. because in a smartphone, for example, the space for writing we also call "teclas" and in any analog device we also use our fingers prints to touch on the keys.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?