Question
Aggiornato il
16 ott 2020
- Giapponese
-
Svedese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Russo
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa The temperature also rose a little
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=UFlmmKdzwIU&t... ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
It means that the condition was cold because rose life in low temperature. CMIIW.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Rhosynzh Thank you for your answer!
Does the temperature rose, rose life mean that someone have a fever and cold?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
He probably means the body temperature (of the person who had the injections) went up slightly after the second injection. So maybe not a fever exactly, but she had a raised temperature.
If you mean the “rose” part specifically, you can use it like this:
I turned on the heater so the room temperature is rising. The temperature of the room has risen. The room temperature rose.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
- Giapponese