Question
Aggiornato il
17 ott 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Greco
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Giapponese
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 감사합니다 e 고맙습니다 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
Same thing. But many koreans feel "감사합니다" more formal.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Both mean ‘Thank you’
‘감사합니다’ is more formal.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
almost same but we use "감사합니다" more.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
In principle, 감사하다 and 고맙다 are the same words. Just 감사(感謝) is a Sino-Korean word while 고맙다 is a native Korean word. A formal media like news prefer to use 고맙습니다 because it is a native Korean word. But practically 감사하다 is used for more polite expression. So 감사하다 isn't used with casual styles.
감사합니다 (O) formal, polite
감사하다 (X) formal, casual
감사해요 (O) informal, polite
감사해 (X) informal, casual
On the other hand,
고맙습니다 (O) formal, polite
고맙다 (O) formal, casual
고마워요 (O) informal, polite
고마워 (O) informal, casual
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?