Question
Aggiornato il
17 ott 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 日本へ来ました。 e 日本に来ました。 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
They pretty much mean the same thing.
It’s worth mentioning though that へ emphasize the sense of direction compared to に.
Therefore, I’d say 日本へ来ました implies that Japan was a particular destination for you, not just a random place to visit.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
(some place)に 行く -> you are going to the specific place.
(some place)へ 行く → you are moving forward to a direction.
But those two have similar meaning
And Japanese people likes to speak evasively.
So... "~へ行く。" sounds better than "~に行く。".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
へ is explained as indicating direction.
に is explained as destination or reaching point.
From above natures, each one has different connotation.
へ is to show a location seen from starting point.
に shows a location as reaching point so that an sense of reaching state is included.
When it is combined with verb 来ました, に will match deeper than へ because it is saying the speaker has arrived at 日本.
When the verb 行きました is used, へ will be felt more suitable than に.
But the matter is not so simple because opposite cases are also frequently used by natives. Therefore, we cannot judge this matter so simply as which is correct and which is wrong. This phenomenon makes the problem so hard to be understood by learners and at same time, hard for natives to convince learners.
A clear example can be seen from an old Japanese hit song 遠くへ行きたい. You can listen to this song in Youtube.
In the lyrics used へ instead of に. Actually the meaning of Japanese title is "Wishing to go somewhere away from here". The place where he wants to go is not a certain place but his eagerness is to go away from here.
When he says 遠くに行きたい, his wish is to reach some place which is far from here. I hope this difference in connotation can be understood by you.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?