Question
Aggiornato il
19 ott 2020
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What's the difference between "You'll be late "and "You're gonna be late"? Are they interchangeable?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tamil Quasi esperto
You’ll be late means you will be late. You’re going to be late means you are going to be late.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tamil Quasi esperto
They could be interchangeable. Are is present tense. Will is future tense. That’s all you really need to know.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?