Question
Aggiornato il
8 feb 2017
- Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This is a freakish weather ! sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno
Un po' strano
If you remove 'a' out of the sentence, it would make more sense. This is freakish weather.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
@damarisn337 do you use it ?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
@JanyceP whether they personally use it or not, it would be viewed as normal speech. Instead of freakish we might also use: freaky, strange, weird, unusual, wacky, or any number of other adjectives that basically mean the same thing in this context.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?