Question
Aggiornato il
21 ott 2020
- Turco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Russo
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa Earlier ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
That something is more early than the other thing. The structure for using this is:
(noun+usually verb) [adjective ended in er or started by more] than (noun). Example: She arrived earlier than him (She got there in a faster time than him)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?