Question
Aggiornato il
26 nov 2014
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- How about meeting on the Monday?
- Unfortunately no. I had completed my work, but I have to stay at home because my son is ill. I think that one week will be enough. I'll let you know. Sorry for delay.
sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
- How about the meeting on Monday?
- Unfortunately, no. I've completed my work, but I have to stay at home because my son is ill. I think that one week will be enough. I'll let you know. Sorry for the delay.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
It sounds natural besides a few small mistakes.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
This sounds a little unnatural.
-How about meeting on Monday?
-Unfortunately, I can't. I have all my work done, but I have to stay at home because my son is ill. I think that one week will be enough. I'll let you know. Sorry for delay.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?