Question
Aggiornato il
22 ott 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa When you say “Reduce the cooking time by approximately 3 minutes”
Does this mean that you have to cook 3minutes less? ex)in general 10minutes but in this step, cook 7minutes
or Does this mean that you have to cook just for 3minutes? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
I’m confused with the word “by” because of the different usage in my native language...
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@lotusbiscoff reduce the cooking time by approximately 3 minutes. (Subtract from time)
Reduce the cooking time to approximately 3 minutes. (Cook for only 3 minutes)
by = subtract from
To = change completely
I hope this helps.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano