Question
Aggiornato il
28 ott 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa She works on all cylinders all the time ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think this means that she’s hard working. Cylinder here refers to a part of a car in the engine that powers the car. The phrase is an idiom just meaning that she works hard.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano