Question
Aggiornato il
29 ott 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa In a gasping instant, all the air was sucked from his lung. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think it’s a dramatic way to say that someone suddenly “can not breathe”
Or
“Suddenly, he lost his breath”
(Usually because of something shocking or intense)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese