Question
Aggiornato il
29 ott 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Italiano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What does it mean to be messed up when referring to a person.
Feel free to provide some examples if you want thanks again beforehand.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
if it's a person - "he/she is messed up"
it means something is wrong with them.
maybe they are mean for no reason. maybe they make stupid decisions. maybe they are on drugs.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?