Question
Aggiornato il
30 ott 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Italiano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa she fought the urge to roll her eyes ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that she was trying hard to control the strong desire to not roll her eyes
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Kia_V thanks, can i ask you one more? roll eyes means like annoying?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes. You rolled your eyes at the other person because you are annoyed with that person because you don't agree with what the other person is saying or doing or you just don't like the other person
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)