Question
Aggiornato il
10 feb 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 피곤한 e 힘들어 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
피곤하다 > 피곤해요
힘들다 > 힘들어요 (also can mean to be difficult)
Both still meaning; to be tired
You use 피곤하다 when you are a sleepy tired, implying that you want to sleep or nap
힘들다 is used when you have a lack of energy or when something is energy consuming, anything where you're physically tired as a result of.
힘 => strength / energy
들어 => to put into
So, "힘" + "들어" = "힘들어" => lack of energy
Examples:
Walking up a steep hill "힘들어..."
After taking part in a race "힘들어..."
You're in class and you didn't get enough sleep last night "피곤해(요).."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
@xdhhdeyj I see! very clean explanation, thank you