Question
Aggiornato il
1 nov 2020
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra dress e suit ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Dress - 👗
Suit - 👔
1. I wore my dress to the party
2. The suit was not the correct fit for the wedding.
3. Dress nicely because we're going to a formal occasion
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
in future can you specify whether you're talking about verbs, nouns, adjectives or something else?
dress is a noun with two meanings, it's also a verb and an adjective.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?