Question
Aggiornato il
2 nov 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra cost e fee ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Malay
Cost - usually the price of an object.
This pen cost is 15000 dong.
Fee - charge for a service without object. ( rental fee, consultation fee, school fees, medical fees)
The school fees for the whole semester is 20 million dong.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Cost applies to to any expense, it can also be about something other than money. Also, cost can be used as a verb as well as a noun.
"The cost of his shoes was really high"
"How much do these cost?"
"Housing costs are too high for many people"
"That's going to cost you a lot of time."
"The cost of ignoring the situation is not worth the risk"
"Fee" is specific a set amount of money paid for a service or an experience.
"There is a $20 fee to enter the club"
"You have to pay your student fees if you want to use the library"
There's a one time set up fee when you activate your account"
"They spent a lot on their dogs veterinary fees"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?