Question
Aggiornato il
3 nov 2020
- Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? コーヒーを飲んだ夕方
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"(an) evening that I drank coffee"
or
"(an) evening with coffee"
The next four are similar to 「コーヒーを飲んだ夕方」、but the meaning might be closer to 「コーヒーを飲んでいた夕方」:
"(an) evening of coffee drinking"
or
"a night of coffee" ・ (this is sort of idiomatic. I think it only sounds natural with the indefinite article.)
or
"(it was a) coffee-drinking evening"
or
"a coffee-fueled evening" ・(this has a very strong meaning--as if you stayed up all night by drinking coffee for some reason)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?