Question
Aggiornato il
6 set 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra ことになる e ことになっている ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Teacher gave us two examples, but I can't understand the difference.
学校は夜11時半までに寮に入ることになります。
授業中、 日本語 話すことになっています。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
~ことになる means "shall, of course, (do) ~ according to things like a destiny, theory, or law."
~ことになっている means "be expected / supposed to (do) ~"
Sorry, but I'm afraid the sample sentences doesn't seem to be perfect, so I coukd guess their meanings in more than one way.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Thank you very much! Can you list some correct sample sentences?
- Giapponese
京都でこれを食べないと後悔することになりますよ。
この理論によれば、重力によって空間が曲がったことになる。
プールに入る前には、全員シャワーを浴びることになっている。
娘の証言によると、その日彼は出張で神戸にいたことになっている。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Giapponese
A detective says "If we believe his daughter, he shall have been in Kobe on business on that day."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)