Question
Aggiornato il
6 set 2015
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
Domande Tedesco
Che cosa significa Ich habe nicht beabsichtigt, dich zu beleidigen. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I didn't mean to offend/insult you.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
Is it used or is there are a more natural / common way to say it? :)
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It's rather unnatural and pretty formal. A more common way to say it is:
Ich wollte dich nicht beleidigen.
Or
Ich wollte dich nicht kränken.
But mind that I used dich instead of Sie. But I think you know that since you're an advanced speaker:)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
I'm not advanced :) I'm intermediate. But yeah I know them, I was just afraid it wasn't that natural ^^ that's why I asked.
So, it's pretty formal. I doubt I'll use it then haha.
Thank you :)
So, it's pretty formal. I doubt I'll use it then haha.
Thank you :)