Question
Aggiornato il
10 nov 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Take the initiative is steady that makes trust and knowledge.
この文の意味は伝わりますか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The sentence doesn’t fully make sense because I don’t know what you mean by steady.
Take initiative basically means to take responsibility. When you do your work first thing in the morning or you do a favor for your parents without being asked, you take initiative.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Haley_Vetter Thank you for your response.
I wrote this sentence to express my business policy. What about "I take the initiative that makes trust and knowledge."
I wrote this sentence to express my business policy. What about "I take the initiative that makes trust and knowledge."