Question
Aggiornato il
11 feb 2017
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Russo
Domanda chiusa
Domande Russo
Qual è la differenza tra одевать(ся) e надевать ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I was looking at reflexive verbs and learned "I dress myself up" as "Я одеваюсь"
However, my gf said that I should use "надевать" instead of "одевать"
So is it wrong to use одевать(ся)?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
- Kazako
Я одеваюсь = I'm dressing up;
Я надеваю рубашку = I put on the shirt
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
It's practically no difference , in Russia we usually use "одеть/одеваюсь" when talk about yourself or other people and we use "надеть/надевать" when talk about subjects (not people) and about part of the body (hand, foot)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
"Одевать" someone. "Надевать"to myself.
In Russia there is a memorable poem on this theme:
Одеть Надежду(name),
Надеть одежду(clothes)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Одеть можно кого то например одеть ребенка на прогулку
А надеть можно что то на себя например надеть шапку на голову
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Ucraino
Одеваться - if you put on clothes now
Одевать - it's an action
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
We use "одевать", when we want to dress somebody, for example, "dress Kate" - "одевать Катю".
We use "надевать", when we dress ourselves, or when we put on something of clothes, for example, "put on a dress" - "надевать платье"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?