Question
Aggiornato il
14 nov 2020
- Canarese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra people want to know e people wants to know ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
1st sentence people is plural. it means every individual wants to personally know. everyone wants to hear it.
2nd sentence people is singular. "the people" may mean that the majority of people want to know. not necessarily everyone. just many
0
likes
1
disagree
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
“People want to know” is the correct one
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?