Question
Aggiornato il
14 nov 2020
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Arabo
Domanda chiusa
Domande Arabo
There are TWO version of "الشهادتان" I saw:
أَشْهَدُ أَنْ لَا إِلَهَ إِلَّا اللَّه وَأَشْهَدُ أَنَّ مُحَمَّدًا رَسُولُ اللَّه
الشهادة بأن لَا إِلَٰهَ إِلَّا ٱللَّٰهُ والشهادة بأن مُحَمَّدًا رَسُولُ ٱللَّٰه
What is the different between them?
Risposte
14 nov 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Arabo
@linpc0128
The first when practicing and the second when explaining
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@linpc0128
Defining the Shahada: They are the testimony that “there is no god but God” and the testimony that “Muhammad is the Messenger of God.”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@linpc0128
Perhaps here is a further clarification
🤙🏻
https://youtu.be/1jOI9AgYZJo
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@no144 Thank you no144, I know the meaning about this sentence, but when I want to practice this sentence, I don't know which one I should read?
- Arabo
@linpc0128
The first when practicing and the second when explaining
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
you should read this one
أَشْهَدُ أَنْ لَا إِلَهَ إِلَّا اللَّه وَأَشْهَدُ أَنَّ مُحَمَّدًا رَسُولُ اللَّه
you use this one
الشهادة بأن لَا إِلَٰهَ إِلَّا ٱللَّٰهُ والشهادة بأن مُحَمَّدًا رَسُولُ ٱللَّٰه
when you explaine for your friends. what do they say to enter islam
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Arabo
Example:
you say to your friend : you must say
الشهادة بأن لَا إِلَٰهَ إِلَّا ٱللَّٰهُ والشهادة بأن مُحَمَّدًا رَسُولُ ٱللَّٰه to enter islam
and your friend say : oh okay.
أَشْهَدُ أَنْ لَا إِلَهَ إِلَّا اللَّه وَأَشْهَدُ أَنَّ مُحَمَّدًا رَسُولُ اللَّه
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@no144 I think my question is too complicate, I am sorry, I just want to know what is the meaning of "andimumalasa" in first mp3?
- Arabo
- Arabo
@linpc0128 woow that's good . I hope you join Muslim .And fighting
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Arabo
@rikalyly991
لايوجد قتال لما هذا الكلام ! 🧐
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@no144 ههههههه
بمتابعتي للمسلسلات الصينية لاحظت أنهم يشجعون بعضهم البعض بقول كلمة قتال 😁
لذلك أنا اشجعه
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@rikalyly991
اخاف تفهمها خطأ ! 🥰
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@linpc0128 that’s amazing - my only advice is don’t hesitate. If you ever have questions just reply to toss post and we’ll be happy to help.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?