Question
Aggiornato il
16 nov 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I wish I had started learning Japanese and English from an early age like 3 years old, so I would have had more time learning something else, like coding, for instance. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
The only thing I would say is switch "more time learning something else" into "more time to learn something else" because of the tense of this statement. The whole thing seems to be in past tense, so we want to make the verb "learn" in the past tense as well. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@AmericanKorean Thanks so much :)