Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
17 nov 2020
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
O q significa “pó” (gíria)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
"Pó" em gíria significa "droga" (alguns tipos de drogas, drogas na forma de pó).
"Pó" in slang means "drug" (some types of drugs, drugs in powder form).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Imkllyy it's a slang for cocaine. Pó means powder, thus...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Hallian I have heard a lot of Brazilians on YouTube finish sentences with “pó” I think I might be spelling it wrong it seems like “mano” ou “cara”
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Imkllyy give me examples. Maybe in those cases they meant something else
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
You're probably talking about “pô” (filler word) not “pó”.
“Pô” (short for “poxa”) is just a filler word that's normally used to express annoyance or a mild dissatisfaction. It's similar to “gosh” in English in this sense.
-- “Pô cara, era só ter me avisado”.
= “'Gosh dude, you could've just warned me.”
-- “Não aguento mais pô. Isso não tá (está) certo.”
= “Gosh I can't stand it anymore. This ain't (is not) okay.”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Imkllyy There is also "pô", we say it when something bad happens, in difficult situations or when whe are unsatisfied with something, but we don't just like end with "pô".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Portoghese (Brasile) Quasi esperto
There is a slang "estou só o pó" or "tô só o pó" Which means that you are very tired, exausted.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Insatisfação na maioria das vezes , ou também surpresa ou alegria. Depende do contexto.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
Pó=a slang for all sorts of illegal powered drugs.
Pô= a disappointed version of "C'mon..."
example: pô,não diga isso...
C'mon,don't say that...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Imkllyy
Pó é uma gíria que faz referência a um tipo de droga em pó (cocaína etc).
Quando alguém diz:Eles traficam pó.Eles usam pó.(Eles traficam drogas.Eles usam drogas).
Pô pode ser usado para expressar insatisfação.
Ex:Eu fui atropelado pô.
Ex:Ele não te quer pô, desiste enquanto não é corna.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
pó é a contração de "pode" do verbo can
"pó partir" (pode partir) bora,come on, let's go, lets dip
(pó para) (pode para) stop it already, I'm done
(uso regional)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Imkllyy Ok , then you might be talking about piá(look it up) or pô (already explained)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)