Question
Aggiornato il
17 nov 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con consider .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I will consider going home with you
I will consider buying this present for my boyfriend
We are considering you for the job
She refused to consider her favor
My boyfriend considered changing jobs
considered (past tense)
considering (present tense) eg. is considering
consider (present tense) eg. to consider
consider - considering - same meaning same tense, just depends which one will sound more natural in a sentence
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano