Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
17 nov 2020
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Look at the 2nd. Why it is so? Why we can use "a" or "zero" article?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
You can use "a" because she is one of many ministers in the government. I would never use a zero article here.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?