Question
Aggiornato il
18 nov 2020
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
بِسْمِ ٱللَّهِ ٱلرَّحْمَٰنِ ٱلرَّحِيمِ
What's the different between ٱلرَّحْمَٰنِ and ٱلرَّحِيمِ?
I see some English Qur'an translate them as "gracious" and "merciful".
Is that correct?
If correct, then which one is ٱلرَّحْمَٰنِ and which one is ٱلرَّحِيمِ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
two words al-Rahmān (الرَّحْمٰن) and al-Rahīm (الرَّحِيم) look almost the same and are both names strongly associated with Allah (مِنْ أَسْمَاءِ اللَّهِ الحُسْنَى).
but
Ar-Rahman signifies Allah, the Glorified's, attribute, while ‘Ar-Raheem’ signifies its relation with the object of mercy
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
الرحمن : Mercy for everyone in this life
الرحيم : mercy only for the believers on doomsday
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Arabo
@linpc0128
الرحمن هو ذو الرحمة الشاملة لجميع الخلائق في الدنيا وللمؤمنين في الآخرة، وأما اسم الرحيم، فهو ذو الرحمة للمؤمنين كما في قوله تعالى: {وَكَانَ بِٱلۡمُؤۡمِنِينَ رَحِيما}
الرحمان دال على أنّ الرحمة صفته، الرحيم دال على أنه يرحم خلقه برحمته
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Arabo
@linpc0128
i'll try to explain to you..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
الرحمان :is an attribute of God, الرحيم :which means God has mercy on people
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@linpc0128
Exactly.
:الرحيم
that i told u (أهل الإيمان )For whoever god want ( not for all such as الرحمن)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Arabo
- Arabo
الرحـٰمن *^^
Both are merciful but الرحمن for all الرحيم for أهل الإيمان )most merciful(
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@HAA_ So... الرحـٰمن means Allah is merciful for all, but الرحيم means Allah is merciful for all "especially for Muslim"?
- Arabo
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@HAA_ So... both of them translate to "merciful" is better than one for "merciful" and one for "gracious"?
- Arabo
I dont get ur words
In english it must explains and cannot be translated
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@HAA_ Sorry about this, is that ٱلرَّحْمَٰنِ and ٱلرَّحِيمِ both of them all suitable for "merciful",
but both of them all UNsuitable for "gracious" in English?
- Arabo
gracious and mercful are same
But الرحمن الرحيم have deep meaning cant be translate in one word in english
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?