Question
Aggiornato il
18 nov 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con Put a label on sth
I know exactly what that means.
But I’ve heard that people used it in different ways.
So I would like to know how it is used in general conversations
Thank you! .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
Will we put a label on every grain of rice
i hate it when people put a label on you without knowing you.
Do not put a label along this border.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@TracYolivia thank you!
Any chance, does the second one mean that people judge me without knowing me? If so, do they have the same meaning?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco