Question
Aggiornato il
22 nov 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Che cosa significa 说起在中国坐火车旅行,十有八九都会遇到列车上的推销员推销产品。 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Refer to traveling in China by train, sales promotion happens frequently.
十有八九 literally means eight or nine out of ten, which can be translated like mostly, frequently, or even definitely. It also represents certain or positive speculation.
推销 means selling, promotion or more like peddling here.
遇到 literally is the meaning of meeting. And the sentence can also go like, you must meet peddling by salesmen on the train.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
中国で列車で旅をすると言えば、車内でものを売り込むセールスマンに会う確率は十に八九と言われる。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?