Question
Aggiornato il
8 set 2015
- Lituano
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Qual è la differenza tra façon e moyen ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
Façon is the way you do something. Moyen is the means you use to do it. For example: "J'ai fait ce gâteau à la façon de ma grand-mère" (i baked this cake the way my grandma does)
and "J'ai fait ce gâteau au moyen d'un couteau" (I baked this cake using a knife)
some idioms that use these words are:
"c'est une façon de parler!" (that's a way of talking), which means that you don't totally mean what you were saying, you only said it hypothetically/because it's an idiom.
"j'en ai pas les moyens" (i don't have the means for that), which means you can't afford to do something.
(I used english because I can't speak lituhanian, sorry ;-;)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Lituano
Merci pour l'explication parfaite ! ^^ Et pas de problème, peu de personnes parlent lituanien, ahah.. :D