Question
Aggiornato il
24 nov 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I don't watch anime recently e I didn't watch anime recently e I haven't watched anime recently ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I haven’t watched anime recently sounds natural. The other two don’t. They make sense but don’t sound like a natural English speaker
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
They're the same phrase with different time conjugations, but only the third one is grammatically correct. When you use "don't" it's about all time so you can't use "recently", so it would mean "I don't watch Anime" (アニメは見ない). The second one can be used but isn't grammatically correct, "didn't" in this case means something specific, so it would be "I didn't watch this anime" talking about something specific. The third one is the correct grammatic way to say "最近アニメを見ていません". Hope I could help! :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese