Question
Aggiornato il
26 nov 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Can anyone tell me what 'appropriate' means in this sentence? :)
<Users appropriate English for their own communication.>
and can you give me some examples that use 'appropriate(verb)'? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
As a verb, "appropriate" is a very formal way of saying "take" or "steal."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano