Question
Aggiornato il
26 nov 2020
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Coreano
-
Italiano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Faithfully yours e Sincerely yours ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
My teacher says "Sincerely yours" is suitable for an application for a job and etc. But I've read on Internet that it's actually used in a casual way... Please, help :<
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Marathi
@alysshya Hey! Your teacher is right, 'sincerely yours' is used in formal letters and emails. There isn't much difference in the two though. Both are used formally.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@Ray-_- Oh, really? "":D I felt so confused because of it... Thank you so much! I can finally calm down, heh.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Marathi
@alysshya haha, yes. Glad I could helpxD
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?