Question
Aggiornato il
27 nov 2020
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Qual è la differenza tra C’est bon e C’est bien ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
Hello "C'est bon" is quite use to talk about something you can taste. "C'est bien" can be use to talk about good behavior or an experience.
La pomme est bonne 🍎 It tastes good
La piscine, c'était bien 🏊 It was good to be at the swimming pool
Il est bien 👦 He's a good person
Il est bon 😂 ... He's very attractive (slang)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Francese (Francia)
I agree with Thierry.
In colloquial language “c’est bon” may also mean : that’s ok, that’ enough, for example:
Je te ressers du vin ? - Merci, c’est bon (= I do not want any more)
Je suis désolé de t’avoir dérangé - c’est bon (= it’s ok)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
@Chris_2094
Bon: est un adjectif, il s'utilise avec un nom.
Exemple :
- Un bon repas
- Une bonne nouvelle.
Bien: est un adverbe, il s'utilise avec un verbe.
Exemple :
- Bien s'hydrater , c'est important.
- J'ai bien dormi hier soir.
C'est bon: Cela a un bon goût
Nous allons mangé du rôti , c'est bon!
C'est bon: tout ça convient.
-Tu veux plus de légumes avec ta viande?
- Non , c'est bon! ça ira.
- Tu veux une couverture, tu as froid ?
- Non c'est bon, je n'ai pas froid.
C'est bon: c'est juste.
- Tu peux vérifier mon exercice de maths.
- C'est bon, il est juste.
C'est bien: tu as raison
- Tu as nettoyé la cuisine ! c'est bien!.
- Vous avez perdu du poids en faisant du sport ! bravo c'est bien!
Bon: is an adjective, it is used with a noun.
For example: is an adjective, it is used with a noun:
- A good meal
- This is good news.
Bien: is an adverb, it is used with a verb.
For example: is an adverb, it is used with a verb:
- Getting well hydrated is important.
- I slept well last night.
It's good: It tastes good.
We are going to eat roast, it's good!
It's good: it's all good.
-Do you want more vegetables with your meat?
- No, that's fine! That's all right.
- Do you want a blanket, are you cold?
- No, I'm fine, I'm not cold.
It's OK, it's all right.
- You can check my maths exercise.
- It's OK, it's right.
It's good: you're right.
- You've cleaned the kitchen! That's good!
- You have lost weight while doing sports! Good for you!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Russo
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto