Question
Aggiornato il
9 set 2015
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
'Figures do not look as though they are on their way down yet'
I read it in a paragraph describe a bar chart. What is it means?!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Figures" means "numbers" or "amounts" or "totals". So that sentence means that the numbers don't look like they're decreasing.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita