Question
Aggiornato il
1 dic 2020
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Nepalese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra else e plus or more ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Do you need anything else? meaning in addition to what you have now, will you be adding more items.
They need more help. meaning they need additional support to what they have.
Plus one. meaning I will attend and event and bring one more person. or, I have been invited to an event and can bring one more person.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?