Question
Aggiornato il
2 dic 2020
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Although strong legal remedies for nonpayment of child support are available, the delay and expense associated with these remedies make it imperative to develop other options.
In this sentence, what's the meaning of "nonpayment of child support"? ?
Risposte
2 dic 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
To the best of my knowledge, I think it means "defaulting in paying for child support".
I don't know if this helps.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?