Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
12 feb 2017
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra ここは静かじゃないです e ここは静かではありません ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
It is almost same meaning but I felt "ここは静かじゃないです" is a little more informal than "ここは静かではありません".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@VoiIa_VioIa Oh, I see ! But I was wondering, is it the same for i-adjective ? In my lesson, I read that for i-adjective, you say ( With 高い for example ) :
高くない車 Should I say: 高ではありません車 ? I feel like it sound weird..
And, if the i-adjective is at the end of the sentence, I should say : " この車は高ではありません " and not " この車は高くない車です" ?
- Giapponese
If you want to use i-adjective in negative meaning you should remove "い" and then attatch "くない" usually.
ex.高い→高くない
However, if i-adjective is the end of sentence, you should remove "い" and then attach "くない" or "くありません"
ex.高い→高くない、高くありません
We don't say ○○くありません+noun. We say noun は ○○くありません, so "高くない車" and "この車は高くない","この車は高くありません" is natural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@VoiIa_VioIa Thank you so much ! I'm so thankful, really !
I have a last question, please ><
Is " この大きくない花はきれいです " polite and correct ?
- Giapponese
@Nawun You're welcome! "この大きくない花はきれいです" is polite and correct.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato