Question
Aggiornato il
4 dic 2020
- Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra aşık olsun e aşk olsun ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
- Tedesco
“Aşık olsun” means He/She should be in love, but this expression ain’t natural.
We actually use “Aşk olsun” pretty often, which doesn’t have an exact translation, but it’s something that you use when u r offended, dissapointed or sth like that.
For example:
1. “Aşk olsun! Senden böyle bir şeyi asla beklemezdim.” -> “Aşk olsun! I would never have expected this from you”
2. “Aşk olsun! Benim hakkımda gerçekten öyle bir insan olduğumu mu düşünüyorsun? -> “Aşk olsun! Do you really think that low of me?”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
Ohhhh I thought this was used when someone forgets what he was about to say 🙏🏼 Themis for the clear explanation ✨
- Francese (Francia)
- Turco
- Tedesco
I forgot what I was about to say means “Ne diyeceğimi unuttum”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Aşk olsun aynı zamanda aferin, bravo anlamına da gelir.
Aşk olsun, sınavdan tam puan almışsın aferin! Well done, you got full score from exam, good for you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?