Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
4 dic 2020
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa へこたれてなんて、られないから!! ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@harpjahng
へこたれてなんて、られないから
へこたれる
→元気がなくなる
Aなんて
→disregard A
られないから
→(い)られない+から
↓
元気のないままではいられないから!
(だから元気になる!)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Giapponese
@harpjahng
Sorry, I don't know how to say precisely because of my poor English.
I can’t stay depressed forever.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@hanamomomimi That's a good enough explanation, thank you.
へこたれて means "to lose heart" which provides a clue too.
Utente eliminato
@hanamomomimi Wait, could it be that it is separated by a comma here? Like, I can't...lose heart forever!
- Giapponese
@harpjahng
"I can't...lose heart forever!" sounds very nice.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Giapponese
@harpjahng
(いつまでも)へこたれてなんて、られないから!!
いつまでも means forever
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?