Question
Aggiornato il
5 dic 2020
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I am here for Li Lei.
I come here for Li Lei.
which one is native,why? sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
I'm am here for Li Lei.
I comecame here for Li Lei.
which one is native,why?
just change the verb
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Thanks, I'm curious about the difference between 'I'm here for Li Lei' and 'I came here for Li Lei'.
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Is "I was here for Li Lei" native?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
"was" means past tense "I was here for Li Lei a minute ago" or "I was here for Li Lei yesterday"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
I came here for Li Lei if someone asked you "Why are you here"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?