Question
Aggiornato il
6 dic 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa
I feel like that's when you can really call _________ the nighttime ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You can show them the lights, and the fireplaces and the glamour. I feel like that's when you can really call a house a home, is the nighttime.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
“....I feel like that’s when you can really call a house a home in the nighttime.”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
thanks
is the nighttime?
where is the subject??
is- verb
the nighttime - complement
- Coreano
@superdong111 @vz9002
the script says "I feel like that's when you can really call a house a home is in the nighttime"
but I can't understand "is in the nighttime" grammatically
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@ilike0225 “call a house a home”
여기사람들은 “house”는 집, 사람이 사는 건물이라고 생각하고
“home”은 사람이 가족이랑 같이 사는곳, 좀 더 감성적인 표현이에요!
이 “call a house a home”이라는 표현을 가장 느낄때가 “night time”입니다.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
답변감사합니다
I feel like that's when you can really call a house a home is in the nighttime"
is it natural?
I knew already meaning of a house and a home
but
that's when you can really call a house a home is in the nighttime
that's when you can really call a house a home in the nighttime
which is right?
I feel like that's when you can really call a house a home is in the nighttime"
is it natural?
I knew already meaning of a house and a home
but
that's when you can really call a house a home is in the nighttime
that's when you can really call a house a home in the nighttime
which is right?