Question
Aggiornato il
13 feb 2017
- Tailandese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra apparently e obviously ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Apparently means as far as someone knows or sees.
Obviously is used when something is easily understood or clear
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Apparently, she's lost her phone.
Apparently, the sky is purple.
Obviously, she doesn't have her phone.
Obviously, the sky is blue.
Apparently is used when you're not sure about something, and it is a guess, or when someone else told you something but you don't trust them.
Obviously is when something is plain and simply true.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato