Question
Aggiornato il
6 dic 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Guaraní
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A. As to whether Judas was real, I think it's probably true that Jesus was betrayed by someone.
Is sentence A correct?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Grammatically, yes, if that is what you are asking.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@camleg913
Do you mean the sentence sounds natural?
I'm pretty sure you said that as implying "natural".
Sorry to ask this, because in Korean, "yes" can mean "it doesn't sound natural".
Thank you very much
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Cal7 i meant that yes, it is natural. sorry, i should have made myself clear!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?